Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Offering currency exchange and elevator, the comfortable Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias is nestled within 5 minutes' walk of Ha-Tsdafim Beach and merely 900 feet from The Scots Church. An infinity pool along with a Turkish steam bath and a sauna can be enjoyed at this hotel, situated in proximity to Tomb of Maimonides.

    The non-smoking hotel has a prime setting within 1 mile of Sea of Galilee. Berko Archeological Park is located approximately a 25-minute walk from the Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee. Staying at this property, you can also enjoy natural sights such as Separate Beach Tiberias, which is 2 miles away. Elhadif/Hoofien bus stop is also around 5 minutes' walk away.

    The Tiberias hotel offers 106 rooms with coffee and tea making equipment, and such modern conveniences as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing table, they also have sound-proofed windows. Extras include a hairdryer and bath sheets offered in the private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. The rooms at Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee offer views of the town.

    The accommodation serves a buffet breakfast in the morning. Koka, an onsite restaurant, is open for dinner. Also, there is a lounge bar featuring a lounge area, and serving relaxing beverages.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias

    The Tiberias hotel offers 106 rooms with coffee and tea making equipment, and such modern conveniences as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing table, they also have sound-proofed windows. Extras include a hairdryer and bath sheets offered in the private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. The rooms at Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee offer views of the town.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Business photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo
    Premium Room

    Size: 27 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Business photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo
    Premium Double Room lake view

    Size: 29 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Sinks photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Bathroom photo
    Junior Suite

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Bathroom photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo
    Family Suite

    Size: 39 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo
    Suite City View

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Room photo Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias Business photo
    Premium Family

    Size: 29 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee?
      Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 3 PM and ending at 11.59 PM, with a check-out time by 11 AM.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sofia Hotel Sea Of Galilee Tiberias